Events in Dorset – July 2019

Note: Past Events are listed and shown in grey.

Saturday 29th June 2019

Wednesday 3rd July 2019

Faces, Places – Langton Arthouse Cinema

Date: 3rd July 2019 |Time: 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Location:
Past Event

Friday 5th July 2019

Christchurch Music Festival 2019

Date: 5th July 2019 - 7th July 2019 |Time: All Day
Location:
Past Event

Shaftesbury Fringe 2019

Date: 5th July 2019 - 7th July 2019 |Time: All Day
Location:
Past Event

Quay For My Car 5th July 2019

Date: 5th July 2019 |Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Saturday 6th July 2019

Festival of Archaeology at Corfe Castle

Date: 6th July 2019 - 7th July 2019 |Time: 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Quinfest 2019

Date: 6th July 2019 |Time: 11:00 am - 11:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

West Moors – Farmival 2019

Date: 6th July 2019 |Time: 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Sunday 7th July 2019

Music on the lawns at Kingston Lacy

Date: 7th July 2019 |Time: 1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Thursday 11th July 2019

Discover Upton Country Park

Date: 11th July 2019 |Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Friday 12th July 2019

Quay For My Car 12th July 2019

Date: 12th July 2019 |Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Saturday 13th July 2019

Bridport Vegan Market

Date: 13th July 2019 |Time: 10:00 am - 2:30 pm
Location:
Past Event

Festival of Archaeology at Corfe Castle

Date: 13th July 2019 - 14th July 2019 |Time: 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Dorset Seafood Festival – Weymouth

Date: 13th July 2019 - 14th July 2019 |Time: 10:30 am - 6:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Open air Shakespeare at Corfe Castle: The Tempest

Date: 13th July 2019 |Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Sunday 14th July 2019

Church Knowle Food Fayre 2019

Date: 14th July 2019 |Time: 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Poole goes Vintage 2019

Date: 14th July 2019 |Time: 11:00 am - 7:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Sandfest 2019

Date: 14th July 2019 |Time: 12:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Music on the lawns at Kingston Lacy

Date: 14th July 2019 |Time: 1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Weymouth Concert Brass Band in Radipole Gardens Sun 14 July 2019

Date: 14th July 2019 |Time: 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Wednesday 17th July 2019

Early Morning Swanage Bay kayak club

Date: 17th July 2019 |Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location:
Past Event

Swanage Bay 2 hour Kayaking trip

Date: 17th July 2019 |Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Swanage Bay 2 hour Kayaking trip

Date: 17th July 2019 |Time: 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Thursday 18th July 2019

Early Morning Swanage Bay kayak club

Date: 18th July 2019 |Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location:
Past Event

Swanage Bay 2 hour Kayaking trip

Date: 18th July 2019 |Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Meet A ‘Real Life Mermaid’ at Weymouth SEA LIFE!

Date: 18th July 2019 |Time: 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Swanage Bay 2 hour Kayaking trip

Date: 18th July 2019 |Time: 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Friday 19th July 2019

Early Morning Swanage Bay kayak club

Date: 19th July 2019 |Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location:
Past Event

Swanage Bay 2 hour Kayaking trip

Date: 19th July 2019 |Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Meet A ‘Real Life Mermaid’ at Weymouth SEA LIFE!

Date: 19th July 2019 |Time: 11:00 am - 3:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Swanage Bay 2 hour Kayaking trip

Date: 19th July 2019 |Time: 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Quay For My Car 19th July 2019

Date: 19th July 2019 |Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Open air Shakespeare at Corfe Castle: A Midsummer Night’s Dream

Date: 19th July 2019 |Time: 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Location:
Past Event

Saturday 20th July 2019

Early Morning Swanage Bay kayak club

Date: 20th July 2019 |Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location:
Past Event

Boilerhouse Gallery – Introduction to Cyanotype

Date: 20th July 2019 |Time: 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Swanage Bay 2 hour Kayaking trip

Date: 20th July 2019 |Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Nothe Fort – Victorian Family Weekend

Date: 20th July 2019 - 21st July 2019 |Time: 10:30 am - 5:30 pm
Location:
Past Event

Grooves on the Green 2019

Date: 20th July 2019 - 21st July 2019 |Time: 11:00 am - 7:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Rum Fest at Billy Winters!

Date: 20th July 2019 |Time: 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Swanage Bay 2 hour Kayaking trip

Date: 20th July 2019 |Time: 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Sunday 21st July 2019

Early Morning Swanage Bay kayak club

Date: 21st July 2019 |Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location:
Past Event

Park Yoga Stour Valley 21st July

Date: 21st July 2019 |Time: 9:00 am
Location:
Past Event

Park Yoga Poole 21st July

Date: 21st July 2019 |Time: 9:30 am - 10:30 am
Location:
Past Event

Park Yoga Swanage 21st July

Date: 21st July 2019 |Time: 9:30 am - 10:30 am
Location:
Past Event

Park Yoga Weymouth

Date: 21st July 2019 |Time: 9:30 am - 10:30 am
Location:
Past Event

Sea kayaking adventures Swanage to studland

Date: 21st July 2019 |Time: 9:45 am - 3:45 pm
Location:
Past Event

Park Yoga Bournemouth

Date: 21st July 2019 |Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Location:
Past Event

Pound Puppy Animal Rescue Annual Dog Show

Date: 21st July 2019 |Time: 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Swanage Bay 2 hour Kayaking trip

Date: 21st July 2019 |Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Wareham Carnival 2019

Date: 21st July 2019 |Time: 1:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Swanage Bay 2 hour Kayaking trip

Date: 21st July 2019 |Time: 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Monday 22nd July 2019

Early Morning Swanage Bay kayak club

Date: 22nd July 2019 |Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location:
Past Event

Swanage Bay 2 hour Kayaking trip

Date: 22nd July 2019 |Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Swanage Bay 2 hour Kayaking trip

Date: 22nd July 2019 |Time: 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Tuesday 23rd July 2019

Early Morning Swanage Bay kayak club

Date: 23rd July 2019 |Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location:
Past Event

Burngate Stone Carving Centre – Have-A-Go Sessions

Date: 23rd July 2019 |Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Swanage Bay 2 hour Kayaking trip

Date: 23rd July 2019 |Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location:
Past Event

Wednesday 24th July 2019


Early Morning Swanage Bay kayak club

Date: 24th July 2019
Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location:
Full Details…


Burngate Stone Carving Centre - Have-A-Go Sessions

Date: 24th July 2019
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location:
Full Details…


Corfe Castle - Medieval village

Date: 24th July 2019 - 17th August 2019
Time: 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Location:
Full Details…


Swanage Bay 2 hour Kayaking trip

Date: 24th July 2019
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location:
Full Details…


Swanage Bay 2 hour Kayaking trip

Date: 24th July 2019
Time: 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Location:
Full Details…

Thursday 25th July 2019


Early Morning Swanage Bay kayak club

Date: 25th July 2019
Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location:
Full Details…


Burngate Stone Carving Centre - Have-A-Go Sessions

Date: 25th July 2019
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location:
Full Details…


Swanage Bay 2 hour Kayaking trip

Date: 25th July 2019
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location:
Full Details…


Swanage Bay 2 hour Kayaking trip

Date: 25th July 2019
Time: 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Location:
Full Details…

Friday 26th July 2019


Poole Harbour Festival 2019 The Year Of The Circus!

Date: 26th July 2019 - 28th July 2019
Time: All Day
Location:
Full Details…


Early Morning Swanage Bay kayak club

Date: 26th July 2019
Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location:
Full Details…


Bridport Folk Festival 2019

Date: 26th July 2019 - 28th July 2019
Time: 10:00 am - 11:30 pm
Location:
Full Details…


Swanage Bay 2 hour Kayaking trip

Date: 26th July 2019
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location:
Full Details…


Swanage Bay 2 hour Kayaking trip

Date: 26th July 2019
Time: 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Location:
Full Details…


Quay For My Car 26th July 2019

Date: 26th July 2019
Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Location:
Full Details…

Saturday 27th July 2019


Sting in the Tale, a festival of stories

Date: 27th July 2019 - 3rd August 2019
Time: All Day
Location:
Full Details…


Swanage Carnival 2019

Date: 27th July 2019 - 3rd August 2019
Time: All Day
Location:
Full Details…


Early Morning Swanage Bay kayak club

Date: 27th July 2019
Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location:
Full Details…


Dorset Art Market

Date: 27th July 2019
Time: 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
Location:
Full Details…


Swanage Bay 2 hour Kayaking trip

Date: 27th July 2019
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location:
Full Details…


Fossil Fayre & Roadshow

Date: 27th July 2019
Time: 11:00 am - 5:00 pm
Location:
Full Details…


Swanage Bay 2 hour Kayaking trip

Date: 27th July 2019
Time: 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Location:
Full Details…

Sunday 28th July 2019


Early Morning Swanage Bay kayak club

Date: 28th July 2019
Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location:
Full Details…


Park Yoga Stour Valley 28th July

Date: 28th July 2019
Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am
Location:
Full Details…


Park Yoga Poole 28th July

Date: 28th July 2019
Time: 9:30 am - 10:30 am
Location:
Full Details…


Park Yoga Swanage 28th July

Date: 28th July 2019
Time: 9:30 am - 10:30 am
Location:
Full Details…


Park Yoga Weymouth

Date: 28th July 2019
Time: 9:30 am - 10:30 am
Location:
Full Details…


Sea kayaking adventures Swanage to studland

Date: 28th July 2019
Time: 9:45 am - 3:45 pm
Location:
Full Details…


Park Yoga Bournemouth 28th July

Date: 28th July 2019
Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Location:
Full Details…


Swanage Bay 2 hour Kayaking trip

Date: 28th July 2019
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location:
Full Details…


EN PLEIN AIR PAINTING IN ACRYLICS AND WATERCOLOURS With Stephen Yates

Date: 28th July 2019
Time: 10:30 am - 4:30 pm
Location:
Full Details…


Swanage Bay 2 hour Kayaking trip

Date: 28th July 2019
Time: 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Location:
Full Details…

Monday 29th July 2019


Early Morning Swanage Bay kayak club

Date: 29th July 2019
Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location:
Full Details…


Stonecarving Festival (2 weeks)

Date: 29th July 2019
Time: 8:30 am - 4:00 pm
Location:
Full Details…


Swanage Bay 2 hour Kayaking trip

Date: 29th July 2019
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location:
Full Details…


Swanage Bay 2 hour Kayaking trip

Date: 29th July 2019
Time: 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Location:
Full Details…

Tuesday 30th July 2019


Early Morning Swanage Bay kayak club

Date: 30th July 2019
Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location:
Full Details…


Burngate Stone Carving Centre - Have-A-Go Sessions

Date: 30th July 2019
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location:
Full Details…


Swanage Bay 2 hour Kayaking trip

Date: 30th July 2019
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location:
Full Details…


Swanage Bay 2 hour Kayaking trip

Date: 30th July 2019
Time: 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Location:
Full Details…

Wednesday 31st July 2019


Early Morning Swanage Bay kayak club

Date: 31st July 2019
Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location:
Full Details…


Burngate Stone Carving Centre - Have-A-Go Sessions

Date: 31st July 2019
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location:
Full Details…


Swanage Bay 2 hour Kayaking trip

Date: 31st July 2019
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location:
Full Details…


Swanage Bay 2 hour Kayaking trip

Date: 31st July 2019
Time: 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Location:
Full Details…

Disclaimer: Event details are believed to be correct at time of publication. Please check with the event organiser if you have any questions.

Close Menu
×